Is CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [VEGETABLE COLOR]), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [VEGETABLE COLOR]), VEGGIE BACON BITS (PINTO BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN E), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTATO STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


