Is CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- cotija cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheese blend
- natural flavors
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, CHEESE BLEND (QUESO GALLEGO (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [VEGETABLE COLOR]), COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [VEGETABLE COLOR]), VEGGIE BACON BITS (PINTO BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN E), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTATO STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & IMITATION BACON BITS STUFFED BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS, BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hormel Original Real Crumbled Bacon Bits - 4.3oz
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


