Is Cheese, Jalapeno Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheeses (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture), Sodium Phosphates, Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Jalapeño Peppers.

Check Cheese, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Jalapeno is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Cheese, Jalapeno | Spoonful