Is CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 1% of nonfat dry milk, dextrin, autolyzed yeast, whey solids
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, WHEY SOLIDS (MILK), SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, CULTURES AND LACTIC ACID), CULTURED NONFAT MILK SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES) AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE}, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, I+G (DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), PALM OIL AND BHA.
Check CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


