Is CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING)], WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, APO- CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.
Check CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Patty


