No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is CHEESE MANICOTTI WITH HOMESTYLE BEEF MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE MANICOTTI Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Manicotti (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Half And Half (Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Powder (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese ((Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Garlic, Onion, Italian Spices), Water, Green Beans, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Carrots, Seasoned Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor)), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of Onions, Sugar, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Burgundy Wine (Wine, Salt), Grated Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Cellulose, Salt), Granulated Garlic, Tomato Powder (Dehydrated Tomato Paste), Salt, Tomato Paste Flavor (Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch), Spices, Toasted Onion Powder, Modified Food Starch

Check CHEESE MANICOTTI WITH HOMESTYLE BEEF MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE MANICOTTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CHEESE MANICOTTI WITH HOMESTYLE BEEF MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE MANICOTTI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHEESE MANICOTTI WITH HOMESTYLE BEEF MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE MANICOTTI | Spoonful