Is Cheese, Medium Cheddar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR.

Check Cheese, Medium Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Medium Cheddar is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking