Is CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM), DRIED CHEESE BLEND (GOUDA AND EDAM CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, ANNATTO] CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), POPPY SEEDS, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK FAT AND NONFAT MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), L-CYSTEINE.

Check CHEESE MELTS CRISPY CRACKERS SPRINKLED WITH REAL GOURMET CHEESES, CHEESE MELTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking