Is Cheese, Neufchatel Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)
Check Cheese, Neufchatel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Neufchatel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Neufchatel is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


