Is Cheese & Onion Crispbakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutri 240ge Typic 2 Cheese & Onion Crispbakes Crispbake with mature Cheddar cheese, onion and spring onions coated in breadcrumbs. Ingredients Potato, Onion (14%), Water, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Spring onion (9%), Potato flake, Mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), Mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (6%), Medium fat soft cheese (milk) (6%), Full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), Rapeseed oil, Salt, Dextrose, Onion powder, Spices, Yeast. ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. (as c Energ Fat of wh Carb of wh Fibre Prote Salt Conta

Check Cheese & Onion Crispbakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go