Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheese, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Cheese, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Partly Skimmed Mozzarella is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingSalad
Product Not Found | Spoonful