Is CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- cow's milk
- sheep's milk
- cream
- italian cheese blend
- eggs
- whey
- skim milk
- enzymes
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- +5 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour [niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), water, eggs, egg whites, turmeric (color). FILLING: Ricotta cheese (milk, whey, skim milk, cream, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), milk, breadcrumbs ([enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], dextrose, salt, yeast, vegetable oil), Italian cheese blend (cow's milk, sheep's milk, part-skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (mozzarella cheese [milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], potato starch, canola oil, powdered cellulose, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), psyllium husk, salt, black pepper. Contains milk, eggs, and wheat.
Check CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA AND AN ITALIAN-STYLE BLEND OF CHEESES RAVIOLI, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


