Is CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES TORTELLINI, CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat
  • wheat flour

durum wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, subtly tangy filling contrasts with al dente pasta; overall mouthfeel is smooth with pleasant chew. Commonly served in brothy soups, with simple sauces, or baked in casseroles. Reviewers mention reliable consistency, quick preparation, and family-friendly appeal, while some note occasional variability in fill distribution or packaging damage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs, Beta-Carotene (Color), Filling: Lowfat Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Grated Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Romano Cheese Concentrate (Romano Cheese [Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Spices

Check CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES TORTELLINI, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES TORTELLINI, CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch