Is Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- roasted garlic cheddar cheese aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Garlic Cheddar Cheese Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Minced Roasted Garlic, Chive Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Trisodium Citrate
Check Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Aged Cheddar, Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


