Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Block, Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad
Peanut Free? Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella | Spoonful