Is Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Pizza Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep