Is Cheese Puffys White Cheddar Baked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Corn Meal, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Tbhq Added To Protect Flavor
Check Cheese Puffys White Cheddar Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Puffys White Cheddar Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Puffys White Cheddar Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


