Is Cheese Ring Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheese Flavoured Snack

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Coconut Oil And/or Palm Oil, Cheese Powder (sugar, Dextrin, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Coconut Oil And/or Hydrolyzed Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Salt, Sugar. May Contain: Peanut, Tree Nut, Sesame, Eggs, Crustaceans, Mollusc, Fish, Soy, Wheat

Check Cheese Ring against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go