Is CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO POWDER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST EXTRACT, MILKFAT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, ACETIC ACID.
Check CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SAUCE, NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


