Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheese Slices, Medium Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Cheese Slices, Medium Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese Slices, Medium Cheddar is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Peanut Free? Cheese Slices, Medium Cheddar | Spoonful