Is Cheese Slices, Mild Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme

Check Cheese Slices, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese Slices, Mild Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Cheese Slices, Mild Cheddar | Spoonful