Is Cheese Slices, Swiss Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Cheese Slices, Swiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Slices, Swiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Slices, Swiss is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


