Is CHEESE SPREAD, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic & citric acid
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR COLD PACK [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER,WATER, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO COLOR, XANTHAN GUM], SOUR DRESSING [SKIM MILK, WATER PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC & CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRUS FIBER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM)]. JALAPENO PEPPERS.
Check CHEESE SPREAD, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE SPREAD, JALAPENO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


