Is Cheese Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk , Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Colour), Water, Modified Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Contains: Milk

Check Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking