Is Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella, Reduced Fat, FAMILY PACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella, Reduced Fat, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella, Reduced Fat, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Cheese Sticks, Mozzarella, Reduced Fat, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


