Is Cheese stuffed breadsticks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREADSTICK: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN PROTEIN, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CHEESE FILLING: PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE. SPREAD: VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM), WATER, CRUSHED GARLIC, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Cheese stuffed breadsticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish