Is Cheese & Tomato Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • dried wholemeal spelt wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Dried Wholemeal Spelt Wheat, Sourdough (Wheat Flour, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dried Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Dried Herbs, Tomato Sauce (Tomato, Water, Sugar, Salt, Dried Basil, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk)

Check Cheese & Tomato Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyCreamy
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSnacking