Is CHEESE TORTELLINI, CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), IMPORTED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check CHEESE TORTELLINI, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Peanut Free? CHEESE TORTELLINI, CHEESE | Spoonful