Is CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched durum flour
  • wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZER]), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EGGS, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR BLEND (NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MUSTARD FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, COTTONSEED OIL, HORSERADISH POWDER, SPICE, YEAST POWDER, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES}], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, [CHEDDAR CHEESE {MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT.

Check CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking