Is CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • rennet
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE TORTELLINI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SALT, CRUSHED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ORANGE PULP, BASIL, CRACKED RED PEPPER.

Check CHEESE TORTELLINI TENDER TORTELLINI FILLED WITH RICOTTA & ROMANO CHEESES IN A RICH TOMATO SAUCE, CHEESE TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go