Is Cheese Twists Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Canola And/or Corn And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Potassium Chloride, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavour, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphate, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple) (For Colour), Citric Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide

Check Cheese Twists against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese Twists is available at 7 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go