Is Cheese Wich Colby Jack Pepper Jack Double Play Cheese, Colby Jack Pepper Jack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ENZYMES), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, DICED RED & GREEN JALAPENOS WITH HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Cheese Wich Colby Jack Pepper Jack Double Play Cheese, Colby Jack Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking