Is cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, 10112 salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, garlic and onion powder, parsley. ingrédients : lait pasteurisé, substances laitières modifiées, sel, culture bactérienne, chlorure de calcium, enzyme microbien, ail et oignon en poudre, persil.
Check cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


