Is CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE. MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES. MICROCELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSnackingSalad


