Is CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY CREAM, SKIM MILK), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), BEER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND) GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CEYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyMalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


