Is CHEESEBIS - CHEESE BREAD - 12 PACK - (Cheese, 15lb) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • pasteurized milk
  • natural cheese flavor
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzimes), Eggs, Sunflower Oil, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Cheese Flavor And Salt

Check CHEESEBIS - CHEESE BREAD - 12 PACK - (Cheese, 15lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESEBIS - CHEESE BREAD - 12 PACK - (Cheese, 15lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep