Is Cheesecake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENRICHED FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM), SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, PRESERVE FRESHNESS (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE)
Check Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Talenti Raspberry Cheesecake Gelato Ice Cream - 1pt


