Is CHEESECAKE, BANANA CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • butter
  • natural butter flavor
  • natural butter vanilla flavor
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM]), CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), SUGAR, VANILLA CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY [MILK], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR), WHOLE MILK, WHOLE EGGS, POWDERED SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SOYA LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [AS ANTIOXIDANT], VITAMIN A & BETA-CAROTENE), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], AND NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM), CORN STARCH, BANANA PUREE EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CHEESECAKE, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee