Is Cheesecake bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural vanilla cream flavouring
- butter
- skim milk powder
- milk
- chocolate flavored coating
natural vanilla cream flavouring
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
curd (milk, lactic acid bacteria), sugar, butter (from milk),skim milk powder, natural vanilla cream flavouring (contains milk), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, coconut oil, reduced fat cocoa powder, butterfat (milk), cocoa mass, rapeseed oil, artificial flavour
Check Cheesecake bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


