Is Blue Dinosaur Bite - Cheesecake Base 30g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • from 100% roasted cashew nuts
  • cashew butter
  • organic coconut

from 100% roasted cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashew Butter (From 100% Roasted Cashew Nuts), Organic Coconut, Pink Himalayan Rock Salt

Check Blue Dinosaur Bite - Cheesecake Base 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dinosaur Bite - Cheesecake Base 30g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking