Is CHEESECAKE BITES, MAPLE PECAN, NEW YORK STYLE PUMPKIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk solids
- cheese culture
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- +5 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), MAPLE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECANS, ORANGE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check CHEESECAKE BITES, MAPLE PECAN, NEW YORK STYLE PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE BITES, MAPLE PECAN, NEW YORK STYLE PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


