Is CHEESECAKE BROWNIE FUDGE BROWNIES IN CREAM CHEESE ICE CREAM, CHEESECAKE BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- cream cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, BROWNIES (SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER, FLOUR, VANILLA), CREAM CHEESE, BUTTERMILK, LEMON JUICE, VANILLA, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check CHEESECAKE BROWNIE FUDGE BROWNIES IN CREAM CHEESE ICE CREAM, CHEESECAKE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE BROWNIE FUDGE BROWNIES IN CREAM CHEESE ICE CREAM, CHEESECAKE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


