Is Cheesecake brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • cocoa, butter
  • dairy protein blend
  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
cocoa, butter
dairy protein blend

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALULLOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SALT, INULIN, LACTIC ACID, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check Cheesecake brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cheesecake brownie | Spoonful