Is CHEESECAKE, CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE FILLING (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE], SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE), CHERRY TOPPING (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CHEESECAKE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Unknown · Slice


