Is CHEESECAKE DIP FOR FRUIT & SNACKS, VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- neufchatel cream cheese
- greek yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NEUFCHATEL CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, ACTIVE CULTURES), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE+, LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, CULTURED SUGAR+, CORN STARCH+, GUM ACACIA AND XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN, SEA SALT.
Check CHEESECAKE DIP FOR FRUIT & SNACKS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE DIP FOR FRUIT & SNACKS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


