Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mascarpone cheese
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- +8 more
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), CAJETA CARAMEL TOPPING (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTY DULCE DE LECHE SPREAD (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GLYCERIN, WATER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, CORN OIL (FULLY REFINED AND DEWAXED CORN OIL), WATER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARACAIBO CACAO NIBS (CACAO BEANS IN PIECES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER), GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG WHITES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MILKFAT), BUTTER (CREAM), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


