Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • heavy cream
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • mascarpone cheese
  • milk chocolate
  • cheese culture
  • +4 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), CAJETA CARAMEL TOPPING (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTY DULCE DE LECHE SPREAD (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GLYCERIN, WATER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, CORN OIL (FULLY REFINED AND DEWAXED CORN OIL), WATER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARACAIBO CACAO NIBS (CACAO BEANS IN PIECES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER), GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG WHITES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MILKFAT), BUTTER (CREAM), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go