Is Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), CAJETA CARAMEL TOPPING (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, GLYCERIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALTY DULCE DE LECHE SPREAD (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, GLYCERIN, WATER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, CORN OIL (FULLY REFINED AND DEWAXED CORN OIL), WATER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARACAIBO CACAO NIBS (CACAO BEANS IN PIECES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER), GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG WHITES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MILKFAT), BUTTER (CREAM), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheesecake Factory Cake Cheesecake 6 Inch Salted Caramel - Each is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRichSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go