Is Cheesecake Fudge Crumble Gelato Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cream cheese, milk, cream, cheese cultures, salt, sugar, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, milk protein, glucose syrup, dextrose, mono - and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural cheese flavor, sweet chocolate sauce, sugar, water, semi-sweet chocolate chips, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin, cocoa, agar agar, white cookie crumble, wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, sunflower oil, nonfat dry milk, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, contains milk, coconut and wheat, may contain traces of eggs, almonds, hazelnuts, pistachios, peanuts and soy

Check Cheesecake Fudge Crumble Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go