Is Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- chocolate
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums), cheese culture), maltitol, eggs, chocolate (cocoa mass, maltitol (sweetener)(wheat), cocoa butter soya lecithin-an emulsifier, natural vanilla flavoring), lemon juice, vanilla
Check Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


